Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • At the foot of the RER A
  • Terrace and lush garden
  • HQE building with services

All Available Spaces(5)

• Ste Rubis
  • 8,816 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $34.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $308,439 /YR HT-HC $25,703 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.35 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $20,723 /YR $1,727 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $63,423 /YR $5,285 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $21,195 /YR $1,766 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Ste Rubis
  • 8,816 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $38.27 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $337,355 /YR HT-HC $28,113 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.35 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $20,723 /YR $1,727 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $63,423 /YR $5,285 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $21,195 /YR $1,766 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Ste Rubis
  • 8,816 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.35 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $20,723 /YR $1,727 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $63,423 /YR $5,285 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $21,195 /YR $1,766 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Ste Rubis
  • 8,816 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.35 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $20,723 /YR $1,727 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $63,423 /YR $5,285 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $21,195 /YR $1,766 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
  • Ste Saphir-Emeraude
  • 25,392 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $34.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $888,409 /YR HT-HC $74,034 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.35 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $59,690 /YR $4,974 /MO
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $182,679 /YR $15,223 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $61,050 /YR $5,088 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste Rubis 8,816 SF 3/6/9 $34.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $308,439 /YR HT-HC $25,703 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste Rubis 8,816 SF 3/6/9 $38.27 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $337,355 /YR HT-HC $28,113 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ste Saphir-Emeraude 25,392 SF 3/6/9 $34.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $888,409 /YR HT-HC $74,034 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ste Rubis

Size
8,816 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$34.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $308,439 /YR HT-HC $25,703 /MO HT-HC

Size
8,816 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$38.27 /SF/YR HT-HC $3.19 /SF/MO HT-HC $337,355 /YR HT-HC $28,113 /MO HT-HC

Size
8,816 SF
Term
3/6/9

Size
8,816 SF
Term
3/6/9

Size
25,392 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$34.99 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.92 /SF/MO HT-HC $888,409 /YR HT-HC $74,034 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste Rubis

Size 8,816 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $34.99 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $63,423 /YR $5,285 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $21,195 /YR $1,766 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.35 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $20,723 /YR $1,727 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”

Ste Rubis

Size 8,816 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $38.27 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $63,423 /YR $5,285 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $21,195 /YR $1,766 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.35 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $20,723 /YR $1,727 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”

Ste Rubis

Size 8,816 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $34.99 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $63,423 /YR $5,285 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $21,195 /YR $1,766 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.35 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $20,723 /YR $1,727 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”

Ste Rubis

Size 8,816 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $34.99 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $63,423 /YR $5,285 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $21,195 /YR $1,766 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.35 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $20,723 /YR $1,727 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”

Ste Saphir-Emeraude

Size 25,392 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $34.99 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $7.19 /SF/YR $0.60 /SF/MO $182,679 /YR $15,223 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $2.40 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $61,050 /YR $5,088 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.35 /SF/YR $0.20 /SF/MO $59,690 /YR $4,974 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 8’10”

Property Overview

Located on the banks of the Seine in Rueil-Malmaison, the contemporary building CRISTALIA stands out with its architecture by Jean-Paul Viguier and its remarkable visibility from the A86. Situated at the foot of the RER A, it offers optimal accessibility and a premium work environment. The services offered include an auditorium, meeting rooms, a 24/7 security desk, as well as a large patio and a 1500 m² terrace for relaxation. Restaurants and shops are in close proximity, and the building is HQE certified.

Year Built
2000 - 2009
Building Size
> 50,000 SF

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 38925066

  • Date on Market: 3/31/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 92500 Rueil-Malmaison

Bât/LotTypologieSurfaceLoyer m²/an HT HC
RubisBureaux819320
RubisBureaux819350
RubisBureaux819320
RubisBureaux819320
Saphir-EmeraudeBureaux2359320
Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback