Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 657 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $74.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,820 /YR HT-HC $4,068 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $6.37 /SF/YR $0.53 /SF/MO $4,185 /YR $348.72 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 657 SF Negotiable $74.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,820 /YR HT-HC $4,068 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now

Ground

Size
657 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$74.35 /SF/YR HT-HC $6.20 /SF/MO HT-HC $48,820 /YR HT-HC $4,068 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 657 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $74.35 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $6.37 /SF/YR $0.53 /SF/MO $4,185 /YR $348.72 /MO

Property Facts

Total Space Available 657 SF
No. Units 6
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1940 - 1949

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

ISARE Immobilier offers this 61m² commercial space for rent, ideal for a restaurant, located in the city center of Rueil-Malmaison. Located very close to the Town Hall and the Church of Rueil-Malmaison. Details: - 61m² on the ground floor - Raw space - Wall opening available for ventilation/extraction - Street-facing window frontage: 3.5 meters - Outdoor space available for a terrace Financial terms: - Annual rent: €42,000 (€3,500/month) - Annual charges: €3,600 (€300/month) - Property tax: €1,000/year (€83/month) - VAT: 20% Payment terms: - Quarterly payment - Security deposit: 3 months' rent (excluding VAT) - Marketing fees: 30% of annual rent (excluding VAT and charges) Schedule a visit today! Are you looking for commercial spaces, offices, retail locations, business assets, new constructions, for purchase or rent? Contact us! ISARE Immobilier guarantees a response within half a day, or within 24 hours during peak times. ISARE Immobilier coordinates various real estate professionals—such as notaries, project managers, surveyors, inspectors, advertisers, government agencies, municipalities, franchisors, bankers, and more—to provide you with comprehensive service and optimal support to ensure the success of your project. Energy performance certificate (DPE) not available. Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: georisques.gouv.fr.