This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

171 S Marshall
Rogersville, MO 65742
171 S Marshall · Land For Sale · 1.01 AC

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use Commercial
Total Lot Size 1.01 AC
Zoning Commercial

Description

Just over 1 acre in Rogersville, MO. Located on the west side of town with visibility from Highway 60. Brand new round-a-bout interchange very close to property. Zoned Commercial (C-1). Good level lot priced at only $1.80/sf. All utilities available.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Number
20-24-200-064
Land Assessment
$32,960
Improvements Assessment
$22,400
Total Assessment
$55,360
  • Listing ID: 5781542

  • Date on Market: 2/7/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 171 S Marshall, Rogersville, MO 65742