This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

S US Highway 41
Terre Haute, IN 47802
Land For Sale · 2.00 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Just 1 mile south of I-70.
  • In proximity to Regional Hospital.

Property Facts

Property Type Land
Property Subtype Commercial
Proposed Use
Commercial
  • Medical
Total Lot Size 2.00 AC
Zoning C

Description

Two acres of land located less than half a mile from the hospital.

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 84-09-04-451-016.000-005
  • 84-09-04-451-008.000-005
Land Assessment
$4,539,400
Improvements Assessment
$4,260,800
Total Assessment
$8,800,200
  • Listing ID: 27063379

  • Date on Market: 11/7/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: S US Highway 41, Terre Haute, IN 47802