Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 22,389 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $4.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,214 /YR HT-HC $8,768 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $31,891 /YR $2,658 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $29,437 /YR $2,453 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 22,389 SF 3/6/9 $4.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,214 /YR HT-HC $8,768 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
22,389 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$4.70 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.39 /SF/MO HT-HC $105,214 /YR HT-HC $8,768 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 22,389 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $4.70 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.42 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $31,891 /YR $2,658 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.31 /SF/YR $0.11 /SF/MO $29,437 /YR $2,453 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Property Overview

In the heart of the most dynamic industrial zone in Normandy, just 7 minutes from Rouen with quick access to the A13, a warehouse of approximately 2,080 m² is available for rent on a secure and guarded site, monitored 24/7. Warehouse: 1,780 m² Showroom and offices: 300 m² Kitchen and restrooms Ideal for logistics, trade, e-commerce... Commercial visibility on the facade, easy delivery access Features and equipment: - Warehouse: 1,780 m² - Offices: 300 m², partitioned and open space - Double-skin cladding - Metal framework - Ceiling height: 6 meters - Collective gas heating - 1 ground-level glass door - 1 metal roller door - Truck access - Served by public transportation Lease details: - Type of lease: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Contact: Sofia OLIVEIRA, commercial agent at PROLOCAUX - registered with the EVREUX RSAC under number 838 485 571

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
22,389 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40114104