This Land Property is no longer advertised on LoopNet.com.

SE Hawthorne Road
Gainesville, FL 32641
Great developer opportunity. · Land For Sale · 12.77 AC

Investment Highlights

  • Approximately 12.77 acres with shovel ready site plan approved (1/22/2019) for 57 lots with 2 units per lot for a total of 114 units.

• Mixed Use
Total Lot Size 12.77 AC
Zoning PUD

Description

Approximately 12.77 acres site plan was approved (1/22/2019) but expired and needs resubmitted for 57 lots with 2 units per lot for a total of 114 units. Other permits may require being updated, too. Ideal for building 2 story/ townhouse buildings. Owner could live in one unit and rent the other. Great developer opportunity here. Might be an excellent tax credit project? 880 Ft. paved street frontage on Hawthorne Road and SE 27th Street, directly across from the Alachua County Sheriff Office. City water/sewer/electricity.Additional information are in the Third Party Reports in Data Room in this loop. Parcel ID'S # 16146-002-000, 16175-000-000,16173-000-000, 16147-000-000, 16148-004-000,& 16148-005-000, 16148-002-000, 16148-006-000, 16166-000-000, Portion of 16148-000-000 12.77 acres + or-

Property Taxes

Property Taxes

Parcel Numbers
Multiple
  • 16148-004-000
  • 16146-002-000
  • 16148-005-000
  • 16166-000-000
  • 16175-000-000
  • 16147-000-000
  • 16148-000-000
  • 16148-006-000
  • 16173-000-000
Land Assessment
$333,034
Improvements Assessment
$155,697
Total Assessment
$488,731
  • Listing ID: 26223796

  • Date on Market: 7/21/2022

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: SE Hawthorne Road, Gainesville, FL 32641