Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
SW Corner of E. Desert Hills Rd.
Florence, AZ 85132
Land For Sale
·
30.00 AC

Executive Summary
Prime Opportunity – 30 Acres in Rapidly Growing Florence, AZ. Don’t miss your chance to own 30 acres of pristine desert land in the heart of one of Arizona’s fastest-growing areas. Conveniently located off Desert Hills Road, the property sits between Highway 79 and the Coolidge Municipal Airport—positioned almost equidistant between the major metropolitan hubs of Phoenix and Tucson. Enjoy breathtaking 360-degree views of the surrounding desert.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 30.00 AC |
| Property Type | Land | Cross Streets | N Willy Rd |
| Property Subtype | Residential | ||
| Zoning | Vac Land | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Residential |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 30.00 AC |
| Cross Streets | N Willy Rd |
| Zoning | Vac Land |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $345,000 | Lot Size | 30.00 AC |
| Price Per AC | $11,500.00 |
| Price | $345,000 |
| Price Per AC | $11,500.00 |
| Lot Size | 30.00 AC |
Flat level desert with undisturbed natural desert vegetation. Property lies between Highway 79 and the Coolidge Municipal airport on Desert Hills Rd. Property also lies just about half way between both major metropolitan cities of Phoenix and Tucson.
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map