Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 2,530 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,632 /YR HT-HC $2,969 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,671 /YR $139.27 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 2,530 SF 3/6/9 $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,632 /YR HT-HC $2,969 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
2,530 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.17 /SF/MO HT-HC $35,632 /YR HT-HC $2,969 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 2,530 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $14.09 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.66 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $1,671 /YR $139.27 /MO

Property Overview

ADVENIS BOURGES offers for rent office spaces spread over 2 levels in a building located in the town of Saint Doulchard, just 7 km from downtown Bourges and 7 minutes from the A71 highway. Featuring a large parking area and situated on a secured site, this property is available immediately! - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **Ground floor (approx. 135 m²):** - Reception area - Open space / meeting room - Kitchenette - Break room - 3 restrooms - Heating and reversible air conditioning - Exposed beams and stonework - Tiled flooring **First floor (approx. 100 m²):** - 2 offices - 2 open spaces / meeting rooms - Linoleum and carpet tile flooring - Painted walls with exposed stonework - Suspended ceiling **Additional features:** - Numerous parking spaces - Secured site - Small garden

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39300090

  • Date on Market: 2/3/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 18230 Saint-Doulchard