Share This Listing

Message

936 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

I am offering this commercial space for sale, currently rented to a dynamic tenant. Ideally located on a street corner, just steps away from a parking lot with numerous free parking spaces, and situated on a busy thoroughfare. This space offers exceptional visibility thanks to its two large storefronts, totaling 12 meters of frontage. **Key Features:** - Prime location in the city center - High foot traffic street - Close to high-traffic businesses: pharmacy, convenience store, tobacco shop - Generous usable area totaling 197 m²: a spacious commercial area, large storage space, restrooms, and a terrace - Property in excellent condition - Enhanced security with rolling shutters and surveillance cameras - Currently operated by an active business The rent is approximately €2,500 excluding taxes, plus condominium fees of about €300 excluding taxes per month. I will assist you with all your steps (loans, notary/lawyer). For more information or to request a complete file, contact me. **Details:** - Number of units in the condominium: 67 - Average annual share of charges (estimated budget): €300, or €25 per month - Agency fees are the responsibility of the buyer, amounting to 12.00% including tax of the price excluding fees. - The Energy Performance Diagnostic (DPE) was conducted using a valid but unreliable and non-binding method. - Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr **CAPIFRANCE Real Estate Network** Your commercial agent (RSAC No. 484 246 517 - Grenoble Registry) Isabelle Aubrun, Independent Entrepreneur Phone: +33 6 82 17 54 89 Ref. 933000

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,120 SF
  • Retail
  • $522,479 ($246.45/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,120 SF Retail $522,479 ($246.45/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,120 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$522,479 ($246.45/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,120 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $522,479 ($246.45/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $522,479
Unit Size 2,120 SF
No. Units 1
Total Building Size 2,120 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Sale Type Investment
  • Listing ID: 39130959

  • Date on Market: 1/19/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38960 Saint-Étienne-de-Crossey