Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 1,910 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,894 /YR HT-HC $1,491 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Mezzanine
  • 410 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,843 /YR HT-HC $320.26 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,910 SF 3/6/9 $9.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,894 /YR HT-HC $1,491 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
Mezzanine 410 SF 3/6/9 $9.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,843 /YR HT-HC $320.26 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
1,910 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $17,894 /YR HT-HC $1,491 /MO HT-HC

Size
410 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.37 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $3,843 /YR HT-HC $320.26 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,910 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Mezzanine

Size 410 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.37 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 23’

Property Overview

We offer for rent, within a new business park, brand-new activity spaces with a surface area of 215 m². Numerous parking spaces available. Activity Space Rental - Saint Etienne (42000) - 215 m² MALSH Realty is pleased to offer for rent a new activity space of 215 m² located in a recently developed business park in Saint-Étienne, in close proximity to the A72 highway. The property includes a functional workshop on the ground floor and a mezzanine providing additional storage or office space. The unit features a generous ceiling height of approximately 7 meters and modern equipment tailored to professional needs. Easy access is ensured via a sectional gate and an independent pedestrian door. The site offers ample parking for added convenience. Ideal for artisans, SMEs, or mixed-use activities. **Features:** - Located in a new business park - Activity space of 215.20 m² - Workshop: 177.10 m² - Double-skin cladding structure - Insulated steel roof panels - Minimum free height of 7 meters under the beam in the warehouse - Treated concrete flooring - Floor load capacity: 3T/m² - Sectional gate - Pedestrian door - Mezzanine: 38.10 m² - Height: Minimum 2.50 meters - Load capacity: 250 kg/m² + 100 kg/m² additional load on mezzanines - Mixed-use restroom on the ground floor, accessible for persons with reduced mobility (PMR) - 380 V three-phase power supply - Electric air heater in the workshop **Location/Transportation:** - Immediate proximity to the A72 highway **Security Deposit:** - Equivalent to 3 months of rent (excluding taxes and charges) **Rental Terms:** - Activity space rent: €80/m²/year (excluding taxes and charges) - Office space rent: €125/m²/year (excluding taxes and charges)