Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,045 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $4.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,435 /YR HT-HC $702.90 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $1,406
  • Security Deposit: $2,109
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.34 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $702.99 /YR $58.58 /MO
  • Space In Need of Renovation
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,045 SF 3/6/9 $4.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,435 /YR HT-HC $702.90 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
2,045 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$4.12 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.34 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,435 /YR HT-HC $702.90 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,045 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $4.12 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $1,406
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.34 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $702.99 /YR $58.58 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $2,109
  • Space In Need of Renovation

Property Overview

Badouillère neighborhood/at 15 Rue du Vernay in Saint-Etienne, ground-floor warehouse for rent, consisting of a storage area, two office spaces, restroom facilities, and a basement cellar. Rent: €600/month. Monthly charge provision: €50. Security deposit: €1,800. Rental fees: Visit, application, lease agreement, and inventory check: €1,200 (including taxes). Agency: 42ème Avenue, 1 Cours Victor Hugo, 42000 Saint-Etienne. Phone: 04 82 82 65 83. "Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr".

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF
Year Built
1950 - 1959

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39222150

  • Date on Market: 1/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 42100 Saint-Étienne