Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 1,055 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $15.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,839 /YR HT-HC $1,320 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.58 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $3,779 /YR $314.89 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 1,055 SF 3/6/9 $15.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,839 /YR HT-HC $1,320 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
1,055 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$15.01 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.25 /SF/MO HT-HC $15,839 /YR HT-HC $1,320 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 1,055 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $15.01 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $3.58 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $3,779 /YR $314.89 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

We are offering for rent, right in the heart of the Technopole, a 98 m² office space on the ground floor in good condition. Offices - Saint-Étienne - Technopole - For Rent - 98 m² MALSH Realty is pleased to offer a 98 m² office space for rent, located on the ground floor in the heart of the Saint-Étienne Technopole, within a high-quality building. This property is accessible to individuals with reduced mobility and benefits from excellent natural light. The space includes a reception area, 4 offices, an archive room, and non-PMR-compliant restrooms. Ideally located near the tramway and the A72 highway, this property provides quick access to Saint-Étienne's main routes. It is a strategic location for businesses seeking a functional, bright, and well-connected workspace. Ground floor of a high-quality building in the heart of the Technopole, just steps from the tramway, with PMR access. 98 m² layout: - Reception area - 4 offices - Archive room - Non-PMR-compliant restrooms - PVC flooring - Suspended ceiling with recessed lighting - Aluminum double-glazed windows - Semi-glazed movable partitions - Technical baseboards - Fiber optic patch panel (fiber cabinet) - Collective gas heating and partial reversible air conditioning (in 2 offices) Location/Transportation: - Highway A72 - Technopole Exit - Tram Line 3 - Zenith - SNCF St-Étienne-Carnot (France) Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.