Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• -
  • 495 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $19.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,797 /YR HT-HC $816.38 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: $1,959
  • Security Deposit: $1,633
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.41 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $699.75 /YR $58.31 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.24 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $1,108 /YR $92.33 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
- 495 SF Negotiable $19.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,797 /YR HT-HC $816.38 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

-

Size
495 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$19.79 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.65 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,797 /YR HT-HC $816.38 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

-

Size 495 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $19.79 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: $1,959
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.41 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $699.75 /YR $58.31 /MO
  • Security Deposit: $1,633
  • Property Tax:
    $2.24 /SF/YR $0.19 /SF/MO $1,108 /YR $92.33 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

Saint-Étienne Technopole (North of the Urban Area) Ideally located in the heart of the Saint-Étienne Technopole, on the 3rd floor of a very recent office building in co-ownership, these 46 m² offices, in perfect condition, are available for rent. The premises offer a modern and functional work environment, perfectly suited for a small team, a start-up, or a service-oriented business. Features: - Polished concrete-effect flooring - LED lighting - Aluminum double-glazed windows - Heating and cooling via reversible air conditioning - Ventilation system (VMC) - Server rack with IT cabling - Fiber optic internet Description of spaces: - Spacious main room accommodating up to 4 workstations - Private restroom - Break area with kitchenette A turnkey office solution benefiting from a strategic location, excellent accessibility, and a professional, modern, and high-quality setting.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
495 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39555906

  • Date on Market: 2/24/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 42000 Saint-Étienne

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!