Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Description

On enclosed and paved land with parking Saint-Etienne North - Good location Very close to the A72 interchange - Lyon / Clermont-Ferrand axis On a plot of 1,832 m² --- Construction: Year 2017 with ongoing construction insurance - ERP building - Class 5 Concrete walls and floors Tarred terrace roof --- Offices: Tiled floors False ceilings with recessed lighting Fireproof walls + movable partitions Reversible air conditioning with thermostat in each office Numerous built-in closets Windows equipped with electric blinds IT cabling Alarm / video surveillance / access codes 1 sanitary block per level - ERP WC - 1 shower --- Ground floor: 1 entrance hall leading to reception with integrated counter - 2 open spaces + 1 office An independent area of 78 m² opening to the outside, convertible into storage or garage - technical room 1 independent office of 40 m² with direct access to the outside and a 40 m² water point --- 1st floor: 7 offices + 1 terrace --- 2nd floor: 1st part: 4 offices + equipped kitchen - terrace 2nd part: executive area - secure access - 5 offices + 1 meeting room - 2nd private terrace + 1 kitchenette --- 3rd floor: 179 m² open space + 1 kitchen + 1 storage area + 1 fireproof security entrance hall (3 hours) + terrace A 45 m² studio opening onto a large terrace (kitchen/living room/bedroom/sanitary facilities) --- 40 parking spaces - Possibility of additional parking (non-adjacent) nearby Ground floor area: 0 m² Location/Transport: Immediate proximity to A72 highway SNCF Châteaucreux station 5 minutes away

Property Facts

Price $2,178,495
Unit Size 511 - 1,962 SF
No. Units 5
Total Building Size 6,986 SF
Property Type Office

5 Units Available

Unit Size 511 SF
Price $2,178,495
Price Per SF $4,263.20
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $29.80 /SF/YR

Unit Size 1,170 SF
Condo Use Flex
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $13.01 /SF/YR

Unit Size 1,453 SF
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $10.48 /SF/YR

Unit Size 1,887 SF
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $8.07 /SF/YR

Unit Size 1,962 SF
Condo Use Office
Sale Type Owner User
Property Tax $7.76 /SF/YR
  • Listing ID: 39761997

  • Date on Market: 4/10/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 42000 Saint-Étienne

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
2 Bureaux 175,4 20% HT du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur, payables à la signature du bail 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 2% HT du prix de vente HDE, à la charge de l'acquéreur, payables à la signature de l'acte Trimestriel d'avance LOT 6
1 Bureaux 182,31 20% HT du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur, payables à la signature du bail 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 2% HT du prix de vente HDE, à la charge de l'acquéreur, payables à la signature de l'acte Trimestriel d'avance LOT 4
1 Bureaux 135,08 20% HT du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur, payables à la signature du bail 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 2% HT du prix de vente HDE, à la charge de l'acquéreur, payables à la signature de l'acte Trimestriel d'avance LOT 5
RDC Atelier 108,71 20% HT du loyer annuel HT à la charge du preneur, payables à la signature du bail 3-6-9 ans ILAT Indice des Loyers des Activités Tertiaires 2% HT du prix de vente HDE, à la charge de l'acquéreur, payables à la signature de l'acte Trimestriel d'avance LOT 3