Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 2,271 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,189 /YR HT-HC $1,599 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,415 /YR $117.92 /MO
  • Ground
  • 7,728 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.01 /SF/MO HT-HC $93,300 /YR HT-HC $7,775 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $4,815 /YR $401.27 /MO
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,044 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,822 /YR HT-HC $735.13 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $650.52 /YR $54.21 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,271 SF 3/6/9 $8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,189 /YR HT-HC $1,599 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 7,728 SF 3/6/9 $12.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.01 /SF/MO HT-HC $93,300 /YR HT-HC $7,775 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 1,044 SF 3/6/9 $8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,822 /YR HT-HC $735.13 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,271 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $19,189 /YR HT-HC $1,599 /MO HT-HC

Size
7,728 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.07 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.01 /SF/MO HT-HC $93,300 /YR HT-HC $7,775 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,044 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.70 /SF/MO HT-HC $8,822 /YR HT-HC $735.13 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,271 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $1,415 /YR $117.92 /MO

Ground

Size 7,728 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.07 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $4,815 /YR $401.27 /MO

1st Floor

Size 1,044 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $8.45 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.62 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $650.52 /YR $54.21 /MO

Property Overview

FOR RENT: Independent activity building of 1,026 m² on its own land of 2,464 m², located in a sought-after area for professionals in Saint-Étienne, with road frontage on a busy street and close proximity to highway access. FOR RENT: Independent building on its own land of 2,464 m², located in a popular area dedicated to construction professionals in Saint-Étienne, with road frontage on a busy street and close proximity to highway access. CONSTRUCTION: - Metal structure - Concrete block walls with lateral light strips, facade cladding - Asphalt flooring - Insulated fibercement roof (Shedisol) ACTIVITY AREA (divided into 2 sections + annexes, can be combined): - Fluorescent tube lighting - Gas aerothermal heating - Ceiling height: 4.30 m to 5.70 m - 1 ground-level access: 4 m x 4 m - 1 double-swing door access: 2.50 m x 2.50 m, opening onto a paved and enclosed rear yard - Access to 2 annexes at the rear, one with social facilities, toilets, and showers OFFICES: - Ground floor: Showroom access (30 m²) via double-swing glass doors with rolling shutter - 4-meter frontage: Painted concrete flooring leading to an open space of 45 m² + 2 offices + 1 kitchenette (tiled flooring) - First floor: Entrance + 3 offices + 1 meeting room - Tiled flooring - Painted walls - Partial reversible air conditioning - Ground floor area: 0 m² - Land area: 2,464 m² Location/Transportation: - Highway A72: 2 minutes away - Châteaucreux SNCF train station: 7 minutes away Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes/charges