Share This Listing

Message

947 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(5)

• Ground
  • 129 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,202 /YR HT-HC $100.17 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $144.50 /YR $12.04 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground
  • 980 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,115 /YR HT-HC $759.61 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,096 /YR $91.32 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Ground
  • 1,485 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,823 /YR HT-HC $1,152 /MO HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,662 /YR $138.48 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Ground
  • 1,550 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,424 /YR HT-HC $1,202 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,734 /YR $144.50 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Mezzanine
  • 1,119 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,418 /YR HT-HC $868.13 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,252 /YR $104.36 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 129 SF 3/6/9 $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,202 /YR HT-HC $100.17 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 980 SF 3/6/9 $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,115 /YR HT-HC $759.61 /MO HT-HC Office - Now
Ground 1,485 SF 3/6/9 $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,823 /YR HT-HC $1,152 /MO HT-HC Retail - Now
Ground 1,550 SF 3/6/9 $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,424 /YR HT-HC $1,202 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Mezzanine 1,119 SF 3/6/9 $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,418 /YR HT-HC $868.13 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
129 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $1,202 /YR HT-HC $100.17 /MO HT-HC

Size
980 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $9,115 /YR HT-HC $759.61 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,485 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $13,823 /YR HT-HC $1,152 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,550 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $14,424 /YR HT-HC $1,202 /MO HT-HC

Size
1,119 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $10,418 /YR HT-HC $868.13 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 129 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $144.50 /YR $12.04 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 980 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,096 /YR $91.32 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Ground

Size 1,485 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,662 /YR $138.48 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Ground

Size 1,550 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,734 /YR $144.50 /MO
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”

Mezzanine

Size 1,119 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.31 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.12 /SF/YR $0.09 /SF/MO $1,252 /YR $104.36 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 19’8”
  • Space is in Excellent Condition

Property Overview

We are offering for rent in Saint-Étienne, near the Technopole and in the Zenith area, a 489 m² activity space in perfect condition, suitable for commercial, storage, and office use. Activity Space - For Rent - Saint-Étienne Near Technopole - 489 m² MALSH Realty is pleased to offer for rent a semi-commercial activity space of 489 m² located in Saint-Étienne, in close proximity to the Technopole and the Zenith. This property, in excellent condition, includes a showroom, offices, a storage area, and a fitted mezzanine. It features a generous ceiling height (6 meters) and equipment tailored to professional activities. Access is convenient, with a sectional gate and an independent entrance for the showroom. The property is situated on a fenced plot with private parking spaces for added comfort. Ideal for commercial, artisanal, or mixed-use activities. The premises, located on the façade of Scheurer Kestner Street, benefit from access via the parking lot. **Showroom - Storage Area:** - Metal structure - Double-skin cladding - Steel tray roofing - Quartz-coated and painted concrete flooring - Aluminum joinery - Gas-powered air heater system - 1 sectional access gate - 1 independent showroom entrance - Free height of 6 meters **Offices:** - Integrated within the structure - Painted plasterboard partitions - False ceilings with LED panels - Central gas heating distributed via radiators - IT cabling **Mezzanine:** - Wooden flooring, with offices featuring glazed wooden partitions and archive space **Outdoor Area:** - Fully fenced, landscaped, and tree-lined with a shared entrance and private parking spaces. **Location/Transportation:** - SNCF Saint-Étienne-Carnot station (France) - Tram Line 3, Zenith stop, 100 meters away - A72 Highway - Technopole exit, 500 meters away **Security Deposit:** 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges