Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,002 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $29.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,446 /YR HT-HC $4,871 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $5.78 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $11,571 /YR $964.26 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $2.57 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $5,145 /YR $428.78 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,002 SF 3/6/9 $29.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,446 /YR HT-HC $4,871 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,002 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$29.19 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.43 /SF/MO HT-HC $58,446 /YR HT-HC $4,871 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,002 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $29.19 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $5.78 /SF/YR $0.48 /SF/MO $11,571 /YR $964.26 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $2.57 /SF/YR $0.21 /SF/MO $5,145 /YR $428.78 /MO

Property Overview

CSI offers high-end office space for rent, approximately 186 m², fully renovated, located in the heart of downtown Saint-Germain-en-Laye. This offer includes 8 underground parking spaces. The RER A station is just a 2-minute walk away. Ground floor overlooking the courtyard: - 2 entrances - 1 open space - 1 equipped kitchen with a break room - 1 large open space facing the courtyard - 1 partitioned office with built-in closets - 1 large meeting room - Independent restrooms - Solid wood flooring - New electric radiant heaters - Fiber optic internet - technical room - Furniture can remain - Very high ceilings - Double-glazed large windows - 8 underground parking spaces - On-site caretaker - Ground floor area: 186 m² Location/Transportation: - Bus: Saint-Germain-en-Laye Station (R4, R5, R2N, R2S, R1, R3N, R3S, 70, 42, 2, 1204, T13, Evening, 67, 1), République (22), Thiers Saint-Germain-en-Laye Station (7802) - RER: Saint-Germain-en-Laye (A) - Tram: Saint-Germain-en-Laye (T13) Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges. Special rental conditions: Landlord insurance: €328.61.

Property Facts

Building Type
Office
Building Size
2,002 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.