Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
34430 Saint-Jean-de-Védas 13,993 SF Flex Building $1,897,293 ($135.59/SF)

Some information has been automatically translated.
Sale Notes
Exclusive opportunity for investors: For sale, a commercial, service, artisanal, and tertiary activity building offering strong rental income and long-term value appreciation potential.
Ideally located near the A9-A709 highway exits at the Saint Jean de Védas interchange in the Montpellier metropolitan area, this building is highly attractive to businesses with diverse activities. It is situated in the Peyrière business park (ZAC Peyrière), visible from the roundabout and main thoroughfare, and is easily accessible.
The building consists of 5 units with a total usable area of over 1,300 square meters (ground floor + upper floor) on a 1,890-square-meter plot with parking spaces.
Currently leased under commercial leases to companies from various sectors, the rental income reaches €125,000 per year, representing an 8% yield for investors, while remaining consistent with its prime location.
Complete file available upon request. Feel free to contact me for this real estate investment opportunity in one of France's most attractive metropolitan areas. Agency fees are payable by the buyer, amounting to 6.00% including tax of the price excluding fees.
Information on risks associated with this property is available on the Géorisques website: www.georisques.gouv.fr.
CAPIFRANCE Real Estate Network - Your commercial agent (RSAC No. 901 133 157 - Montpellier Registry) Pierre DEMICHEL Individual Entrepreneur 07 86 40 21 37 - Ref. 938077