Share This Listing

Message

934 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ste ENTREPÔT
  • 24,800 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $3.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,611 /YR HT-HC $6,718 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $6,183 /YR $515.22 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.31 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $7,770 /YR $647.46 /MO
  • Ste TERRE-PLEIN
  • 7,535 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $3.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,491 /YR HT-HC $2,041 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 3 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $1,878 /YR $156.53 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.31 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $2,361 /YR $196.71 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste ENTREPÔT 24,800 SF 3/6/9 $3.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,611 /YR HT-HC $6,718 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste TERRE-PLEIN 7,535 SF 3/6/9 $3.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,491 /YR HT-HC $2,041 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ste ENTREPÔT

Size
24,800 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$3.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $80,611 /YR HT-HC $6,718 /MO HT-HC

Size
7,535 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$3.25 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.27 /SF/MO HT-HC $24,491 /YR HT-HC $2,041 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste ENTREPÔT

Size 24,800 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $3.25 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $6,183 /YR $515.22 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.31 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $7,770 /YR $647.46 /MO
  • 3 Loading Docks

Ste TERRE-PLEIN

Size 7,535 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $3.25 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $0.25 /SF/YR $0.02 /SF/MO $1,878 /YR $156.53 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.31 /SF/YR $0.03 /SF/MO $2,361 /YR $196.71 /MO
  • 3 Loading Docks

Property Overview

NEW FOR RENT - SAINT ROMAIN / LILLEBONNE AXIS - Located within a larger real estate complex on a private and enclosed plot of approximately 14,000 m², we are offering this logistics warehouse with a surface area of 2,304 m², featuring a height of 8.90 meters under the truss. The warehouse is equipped with 3 loading docks, 2 ground-level side doors measuring 4.00 m x 5.00 m, asphalt flooring, LED relamping, a smoke extraction system, and fire hose reels (RIA). You will benefit from 2 modular offices and a full bay of approximately 1,152 m² already equipped with professional storage racks. Additionally, a zone with a heavy vehicle maintenance pit is available for managing your fleet if needed. The two ground-level access points allow simultaneous unloading of up to 5 vehicles. An outdoor paved area of approximately 700 m² surrounding the warehouse is reserved for light and heavy vehicle parking. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - Dock access - Ground-level access - Maneuvering area - Height under truss: 8.90 m - Number of private outdoor parking spaces: Light vehicles / Heavy vehicles - Visitor parking - Ground-level doors: 2 - Loading docks: 3 - Fire hose reels (RIA) - Enclosed and secure site - Asphalted terrain - Type of framework: Glued laminated timber - HEAVY VEHICLE MANEUVERING AREA - RESERVED OUTDOOR PARKING FOR THE WAREHOUSE - 2 MODULAR OFFICES INSIDE THE WAREHOUSE - PROFESSIONAL STORAGE RACKS INCLUDED IN A BAY OF APPROXIMATELY 1,152 m²