Share This Listing

Message

940 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Renovated standalone building classified as ERP (Establishment Receiving the Public).
  • Current integrated technical features
  • Preserved architecture from a former train station
  • Location at the gates of Paris in Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 5,382 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $51.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $278,973 /YR HT-HC $23,248 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

In Saint-Ouen-sur-Seine (93400), office spaces for rent with a total area of approximately 500 m² are available within an independent building that has been completely restructured from a classified former train station. The building has been fully renovated and transformed into office spaces while preserving its original architectural features. The spaces benefit from impressive ceiling heights and abundant natural light, enhanced by large openings. The offices are air-conditioned and connected to fiber optic internet. The layout is adaptable, suitable for various commercial uses, including office spaces, a showroom, or a corporate headquarters. The property includes outdoor areas, such as a terrace, as well as parking spaces. A security alarm system is installed on-site. The property is offered for rent under a 3/6/9 commercial lease agreement, with immediate availability. The rent is set at €480/m²/year excluding taxes and charges, which amounts to €20,000 per month excluding taxes and charges. The security deposit is equivalent to three months' rent. Tenant fees are set at €15 excluding taxes.

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Natural Light
  • Independent building originating from a former train station
  • Outdoor spaces, terrace, and parking areas
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Security System
  • Renovated office space of approximately 500 m²
  • Very high ceilings and bright.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 5,382 SF 3/6/9 $51.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $278,973 /YR HT-HC $23,248 /MO HT-HC Office Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
5,382 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$51.83 /SF/YR HT-HC $4.32 /SF/MO HT-HC $278,973 /YR HT-HC $23,248 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 5,382 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $51.83 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Renovated office space of approximately 500 m²