Share This Listing

Message

939 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,691 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $9.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,191 /YR HT-HC $2,099 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.43 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $3,849 /YR $320.72 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
1st Floor 2,691 SF 3/6/9 $9.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,191 /YR HT-HC $2,099 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

1st Floor

Size
2,691 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$9.36 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.78 /SF/MO HT-HC $25,191 /YR HT-HC $2,099 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size 2,691 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $9.36 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.43 /SF/YR $0.12 /SF/MO $3,849 /YR $320.72 /MO

Property Overview

In the heart of the Bargette industrial zone in SAINT PRIEST EN JAREZ Great location, visible, on a busy road - Close to highway access On a 1,500 m² plot, a complex of 2 buildings comprising 5 units available for rent. Construction: - Double-skin cladding walls - Multi-layer steel roofing - Concrete slab - Metal structure **Surface:** - **First floor:** 227 m² of office space - **Ground floor:** 23 m² entrance hall with built-in closets + small activity space of approximately 20 m² (possible 30 m²) - van access possible **Offices:** - 8 offices + 1 meeting room - Tiled floors - Suspended ceilings with recessed lighting - Projected walls - Independent gas boiler - Fiber optic available nearby - Break room - Male/Female restrooms - Adjacent parking spaces **Independent building** - Ground floor surface: 0 m² **Location/Transportation:** - Andrézieux-Bouthéon Airport: 15 minutes away - Road network: A72 nearby - Bus service nearby **Security deposit:** 3 months' rent excluding taxes/charges

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
< 15,000 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 39761989

  • Date on Market: 3/13/2026

  • Last Updated: