Your email has been sent.
Some information has been automatically translated.
All Available Space(1)
- Available
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
- Finished Ceilings: 16’11”
-
Property Tax: $0.82 /SF/YR $0.07 /SF/MO $10,598 /YR $883.17 /MO
| Space | Size | Term | Rental Rate | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| Ground | 12,917 SF | Negotiable | $12.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $165,331 /YR HT-HC $13,778 /MO HT-HC | Flex | - | Now |
Ground
| Size |
| 12,917 SF |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
| $12.80 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.07 /SF/MO HT-HC $165,331 /YR HT-HC $13,778 /MO HT-HC |
| Space Use |
| Flex |
| Build-Out |
| - |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground
| Size | 12,917 SF |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rental Rate
|
$12.80 /SF/YR HT-HC |
| Space Use | Flex |
| Build-Out | - |
| Available | Now |
- Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
-
- Finished Ceilings: 16’11”
Property Overview
FOR RENT - VERSATILE COMMERCIAL SPACE OF 1,200 m² + LAND 3,340 m² Perfect for logistics, craftsmanship, storage, offices, or mixed-use projects (residential/work). GENERAL DESCRIPTION Magnificent commercial space offering 1,200 m² of usable area on a fenced plot of 3,340 m². This rare property provides great flexibility for various uses: mixed office/workshop/warehouse, with a technical mezzanine and an area that can be converted into an apartment (second floor). MAIN FEATURES - Total area: 1,200 m² - Land: 3,340 m² - Three-phase electrical meter – ideal for activities requiring high power. Ground floor: - Reception area: 39 m² - 4 rooms suitable for offices (11 to 19 m² each) – perfect for private workspaces - Warehouse/workshop: 400 m² - Ceiling height: 5.15 m - 2 sectional doors (3 m x 3 m) – easy access for light vehicles, vans, and trucks Upper floor (second floor) – accessible via mezzanine: - Mezzanine of 286 m² - Load capacity: 500 kg/m² – suitable for heavy storage, archives, light workshop, showroom - Space of 200 m² - To be customized according to your needs - Potential to create an apartment (water connections and technical possibilities to be planned) FINANCIAL TERMS Rent: €11,700/month excluding taxes Property tax: €9,000 Option to purchase or rent depending on your project. HIGHLIGHTS - Independent access - Parking and turnaround area - Three-phase power - Two sectional doors (3x3) for logistics - Mixed-use potential: warehouse/offices/residential - Secured site IDEAL FOR - Craftsmanship (carpentry, auto body repair, metalwork, etc.) - Logistics and storage - E-commerce/order preparation - Showroom + offices - Investor (mixed-use rental) For more information or to schedule a visit, contact us now at 04.65.78.10.00