Share This Listing

Message

938 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

FOR SALE: COMMERCIAL PROPERTY FOR A RESTAURANT COMPLEX, 250 m² WITH PARKING IN A STRATEGIC LOCATION The real estate agency aa.PROGIMMO in LIMOGES is offering for sale: A strategically located property ("prime location") near a roundabout at the entrance of Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche, ideal for traditional dining or fast food. The property features approximately 250 m² of space, a parking lot with 70 spaces, and the possibility for expansion on a plot of approximately 3,000 m². Includes various technical rooms and sanitary facilities. EXCEPTIONAL FEATURES: - COMPLIANT WITH CURRENT STANDARDS - RARE OPPORTUNITY - PERFECT FOR FRANCHISES OR INDIVIDUAL PROJECTS "Significant growth potential in this city." For more information, contact Jean Michel THOMAS at 07 82 61 40 92 (independent commercial agent, registered with the RSAC under number 812 070 514). Information about risks associated with this property is available on the Georisque website: georisques.gouv.fr. Jean-Michel THOMAS - EI - is a Commercial Agent in real estate, registered in the Special Register of Commercial Agents at the Limoges Commercial Court under number 812070514. Principal office of the mandate: effiCity, 48 avenue de Villiers - 75017 PARIS - Simplified Joint Stock Company, with a capital of 132,373.05 euros, registered with the Paris RCS under number 497 617 746, and holder of the Professional Card CPI 7501 2015 000 002 025 - CCI Paris IDF - Guarantee Fund: GALIAN Assurances, 89 rue de la Boétie, 75008 Paris.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,690 SF
  • Flex
  • $684,064 ($254.30/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 7.00% of sale price
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 2,690 SF Flex $684,064 ($254.30/SF) -

-

Unit Size
2,690 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$684,064 ($254.30/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,690 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $684,064 ($254.30/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 7.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Flex (Condo)
Floors 1
Year Built 2000 - 2009

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40500056

  • Date on Market: 5/12/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 87500 Saint-Yrieix-la-Perche