Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Located in the industrial area of the municipality of Salinas.
  • Good connection to the A-31 and nearby municipalities.
  • Close to the urban center and basic services.
  • Area with established logistics and industrial activity.

Features

Drive In Bays
Yes

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 6,588 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $1.70 /SF/YR + Taxes $0.14 /SF/MO + Taxes $11,192 /YR + Taxes $932.68 /MO + Taxes
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Ref.: mv204719 Industrial warehouse located in the municipality of Salinas, in the province of Alicante. The property has a built area of 652 m² and is organized into a spacious main work area suitable for industrial activities. It includes a 52 m² office designated for administrative tasks, as well as a bathroom and two changing rooms that allow for differentiated use by staff. The warehouse has approximate dimensions of 21 meters in depth and 27 meters in width, providing a versatile space adaptable to production, storage, or logistics needs. It is located a short distance from the main access points that connect to the surrounding transportation routes, facilitating mobility and the transport of goods. The location offers good connectivity via road networks and highway transportation.

  • Taxes not included in the Rent
  • Includes 560 SF of dedicated office space
  • Warehouse of 600 m² with an office of 52 m².
  • 21 m. in depth and 27 m. in width.
  • Charges included in the Rent
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Bathroom and two dressing rooms.
  • Good connectivity to major roads.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 6,588 SF Negotiable $1.70 /SF/YR + Taxes $0.14 /SF/MO + Taxes $11,192 /YR + Taxes $932.68 /MO + Taxes Industrial Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
6,588 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$1.70 /SF/YR + Taxes $0.14 /SF/MO + Taxes $11,192 /YR + Taxes $932.68 /MO + Taxes
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 6,588 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $1.70 /SF/YR + Taxes
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes not included in the Rent
  • Charges included in the Rent
  • Includes 560 SF of dedicated office space
  • 1 Drive Bay
  • Warehouse of 600 m² with an office of 52 m².
  • Bathroom and two dressing rooms.
  • 21 m. in depth and 27 m. in width.
  • Good connectivity to major roads.

Property Overview

Industrial property located on Travessera Sax Cr, within the municipal area of Salinas. The urban center of Salinas is just a short distance away, offering access to key municipal services and basic facilities. The immediate surroundings consist of an area with industrial and logistics activity, benefiting from its proximity to interurban roads that connect to nearby towns such as Sax, Elda, and Villena. The location boasts excellent road network connectivity, with quick access to the A-31 highway, which facilitates communication with Alicante, Madrid, and other industrial hubs in the Alto Vinalopó region.