Share This Listing

Message

970 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established industrial estate location
  • 3 On-site car parking
  • Brick-built, single-storey units

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
10

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 1A
  • 598 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $21.73 /SF/YR $1.81 /SF/MO $12,992 /YR $1,083 /MO
  • Industrial
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

The accommodation comprises a self-contained ground floor unit arranged to provide an entrance hall, a front office, and a larger rear office/storage area. The space benefits from electric heating, natural light, rear access, a fitted kitchenette and WC facilities, making it suitable for a range of small office or business occupiers.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Self-contained ground floor accommodation
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1A 598 SF Negotiable $21.73 /SF/YR $1.81 /SF/MO $12,992 /YR $1,083 /MO Industrial Full Build-Out Now

Ground - 1A

Size
598 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$21.73 /SF/YR $1.81 /SF/MO $12,992 /YR $1,083 /MO
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 1A

Size 598 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $21.73 /SF/YR
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Energy Performance Rating - D
  • Self-contained ground floor accommodation

Property Overview

The property forms part of the Sandy Lane Industrial Estate and comprises a single-storey, brick-built commercial building with dedicated on-site parking. The estate provides a mix of light industrial and office accommodation in an established commercial location within Stourport-on-Severn.

Property Facts

Building Size
11,539 SF
Lot Size
0.48 AC
Year Built
1980
  • Listing ID: 38697624

  • Date on Market: 12/8/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Sandy Ln, Stourport On Severn DY13 9PZ