Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Exclusive office building in a well-established business district.
  • Security and concierge system.

Executive Summary

Exclusive office building with a total area of 7,440 sq m distributed over 6 above-ground floors. The building offers a complete infrastructure focused on business comfort and security. It has two elevators, concierge service, access control, a security door, and fire protection systems, including detectors, extinguishers, and emergency lighting. Restrooms are located in the building’s common areas.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit Pt09
  • 1,313 SF
  • Office
  • $249,515 ($190.03/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Office located on the second floor of an exclusive office building. It has an approximate area of 122 m².
Sale Notes
Available for sale, excellent corner office located in the Can Magí Business Park, one of the most established and highly regarded business environments in Sant Cugat del Vallès.  
Situated on the second floor of an office-only building constructed in 2003, the property stands out for its excellent natural light throughout the day, thanks to its orientation and exterior glass façade.

It has an open-plan layout, currently optimized with partition walls, allowing immediate setup of different work areas without the need for construction work. This flexibility makes it an ideal option both for growing companies and for professional offices, consulting firms, or corporate headquarters seeking a representative and functional environment. The office is in very good condition and ready for occupancy.

The location is one of its main strategic advantages. It has direct access to the main road networks, such as the AP-7 and C-16, providing easy connection to Barcelona and the rest of the metropolitan area. In addition, it has excellent public transport links, with local and intercity bus stops connecting to RENFE and FGC train stations.

A solid opportunity for companies looking for a representative, bright, and well-connected office in one of the most dynamic business hubs in the Vallès area.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit Pt09 1,313 SF Office $249,515 ($190.03/SF) -

Unit Pt09

Unit Size
1,313 SF
Condo Use
Office
Price
$249,515 ($190.03/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Pt09

Unit Size 1,313 SF
Condo Use Office
Price $249,515 ($190.03/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Office located on the second floor of an exclusive office building. It has an approximate area of 122 m&#178;.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Available for sale, excellent corner office located in the Can Mag&#237; Business Park, one of the most established and highly regarded business environments in Sant Cugat del Vall&#232;s.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> Situated on the second floor of an office-only building constructed in 2003, the property stands out for its excellent natural light throughout the day, thanks to its orientation and exterior glass fa&#231;ade.<br> <br> It has an open-plan layout, currently optimized with partition walls, allowing immediate setup of different work areas without the need for construction work. This flexibility makes it an ideal option both for growing companies and for professional offices, consulting firms, or corporate headquarters seeking a representative and functional environment. The office is in very good condition and ready for occupancy.<br> <br> The location is one of its main strategic advantages. It has direct access to the main road networks, such as the AP-7 and C-16, providing easy connection to Barcelona and the rest of the metropolitan area. In addition, it has excellent public transport links, with local and intercity bus stops connecting to RENFE and FGC train stations.<br> <br> A solid opportunity for companies looking for a representative, bright, and well-connected office in one of the most dynamic business hubs in the Vall&#232;s area.</li></ul>