Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Consolidated residential area with all types of services and businesses established.
  • Across from the Renfe station in Sant Feliu.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste Pt01
  • 721 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $13.58 /SF/YR INCL $1.13 /SF/MO INCL $9,796 /YR INCL $816.35 /MO INCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • June 14, 2026

Available for rent: fantastic corner commercial space located in the Roses-Castellbell area of Sant Feliu de Llobregat. The property, with street-level access, features three storefront windows equipped with security shutters. These windows provide plenty of natural light inside the space while offering excellent visibility from the outside for potential customers. The space has a total built area of 67 square meters and offers a flexible layout. It includes a main open-plan room, a separate private area, an auxiliary zone, and a courtesy restroom. This location is ideal for establishing all types of customer-facing businesses, as it is situated directly across from the Sant Feliu commuter train station.

  • Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • High Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Space with multiple implementation options.
  • Plenty of interior light.
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Private Restrooms
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Display Window
  • Great visual impact from the outside.
  • Across from the train station.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground, Ste Pt01 721 SF Negotiable $13.58 /SF/YR INCL $1.13 /SF/MO INCL $9,796 /YR INCL $816.35 /MO INCL Retail Full Build-Out June 14, 2026

Ground, Ste Pt01

Size
721 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$13.58 /SF/YR INCL $1.13 /SF/MO INCL $9,796 /YR INCL $816.35 /MO INCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
June 14, 2026

Ground, Ste Pt01

Size 721 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $13.58 /SF/YR INCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available June 14, 2026

• Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Standard Retail Space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Private Restrooms
  • High Ceilings
  • Drop Ceilings
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Display Window
  • Space with multiple implementation options.
  • Great visual impact from the outside.
  • Plenty of interior light.
  • Across from the train station.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 721 SF
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size < 15,000 SF
Year Built 1990 - 1999

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1995, featuring a total area of 969 m² distributed across 6 above-ground floors. Located in a neighborhood with vibrant urban activity, surrounded by established services, shops, and direct connections to the city center. Its growth potential stands out, bolstered by the railway track burial project, which will connect the area to the city center and Parc Nadal, adding greater value to the surroundings.