Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Consolidated residential area with all kinds of services at your fingertips.
  • Large green areas.
  • High population density.
  • A few minutes from the A-2.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 3,078 SF
  • Negotiable
  • $6.42 /SF/YR EXCL $0.54 /SF/MO EXCL $19,773 /YR EXCL $1,648 /MO EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Build-Out
  • Now

Available for rent, a great location/warehouse located in the center of Sant Joan Despí. The space, which has an area of 286 m2, is completely open plan and stands out for its spaciousness, high ceilings and easy access, which favors the implementation of a wide variety of commercial and professional uses as well as a large storage capacity for rent. The possibility of joining the premises with the adjacent one further expands its potential, creating a larger and adaptable space for projects that require more surface area or different work areas. The immediate environment, with the presence of public services, green areas, local shops and consolidated residential areas, reinforces its attractiveness as a strategic commercial point.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • High Ceilings
  • Great interior space.
  • Multiple deployment options.
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office
  • Private Restrooms
  • Yard
  • Possibility to join an adjoining room.
  • Large storage capacity.
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 3,078 SF Negotiable $6.42 /SF/YR EXCL $0.54 /SF/MO EXCL $19,773 /YR EXCL $1,648 /MO EXCL Retail Full Build-Out Now

Ground

Size
3,078 SF
Term
Negotiable
Rental Rate
$6.42 /SF/YR EXCL $0.54 /SF/MO EXCL $19,773 /YR EXCL $1,648 /MO EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Build-Out
Full Build-Out
Available
Now

Ground

Size 3,078 SF
Term Negotiable
Rental Rate $6.42 /SF/YR EXCL
Space Use Retail
Build-Out Full Build-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Built-Out as Professional Services Office

Property Facts

Total Space Available 3,078 SF
No. Units 21
Property Type Multifamily
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Year Built 1970 - 1979

About the Property

Residential building constructed in 1970, featuring a total area of 2,192 m² distributed across 4 above-ground floors.

Nearby Major Retailers

Anytime Fitness