Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Two-story commercial building with excellent street-level visibility.
  • Built in 1978, located in a strategic area of Santander (C. Cardenal Herrera Oria).

Executive Summary

Commercial building constructed in 1978, two stories, located in Santander (Cardenal Herrera Oria Street), street-level access with good commercial visibility.

1 Unit Available

Unit -

Unit Size 150 SF
Price $39,073
Price Per SF $260.48
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Commercial space of 14 m² in Santander (Cardenal Herrera Oria Street), at street level with good visibility, currently rented and not available for visits, ideal for investors.

Sale Notes

Ref: LT46751237

Commercial space located in the province of Cantabria, in the municipality of Santander, on Cardenal Herrera Oria Street.

The property has a surface area of 14 m² and direct access from street level, providing good visibility.

Asset condition: there are issues, as it is currently rented and cannot be visited.

An opportunity geared toward investors, ideal as a profitable asset in a well-established urban area.

Foto principal
View Photo Foto principal

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Property Subtype Storefront
Building Class C
Floors 2
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Carrefour Express
  • Listing ID: 38994818

  • Date on Market: 1/7/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Santander, Cantabria 39011