Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor, located on San Martín El Empalme Street.
  • Built in 1940, in an area well-connected by public transportation.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor, located on San Martín El Empalme Street. Built in 1940, it is situated in an area with good public transportation connections.

1 Unit Available

Unit -

Unit Size 3,229 SF
Price $312,463
Price Per SF $96.77
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Premises of 300 m2 located on San Martín El Empalme Street, in Santander (Cantabria).

Sale Notes

Ref: 0075323538

Commercial space located in the province of Cantabria, in the municipality of Santander, situated on San Martín El Empalme Street. It has a total area of 300 m², offering a spacious and versatile area suitable for various commercial or service activities. Its location in a well-established area of the municipality provides good accessibility and visibility for businesses that require street-level presence.

Interior Photo
View Photo Interior Photo

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Class C
Floors 5
Year Built 1940 - 1949

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Storage Space
  • Public Transportation
  • Listing ID: 39915323

  • Date on Market: 3/26/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Santander, Cantabria 39011