Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Fully equipped and in good condition
  • Excellent location
  • Ready to continue the activity

Executive Summary

Residential building with 5 above-ground floors, constructed in 1990. It features residential units on the upper floors and commercial spaces on the ground floor.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit Puerta A0, Esc. 4
  • 1,808 SF
  • Retail
  • $471,928 ($261.02/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Available for rent and also an option to buy a magnificent commercial space with an area of 168 m2. The place was completely renovated in 2005.

It is located in an excellent area and has a fixed clientele, which may be increased by its influx of people in the area.

The place is fully equipped, with great decoration and hot and cold air conditioning. It has an open area with bar, kitchen, storage area and two toilets.

It has all the licenses up to date.
Sale Notes
Magnificent commercial space with an area of 168 m2. The space was completely renovated in 2005.

It is located in an excellent area and has a loyal customer base, which can be expanded due to the high foot traffic in the area.

The space is fully equipped, featuring beautiful decor and air conditioning with heating and cooling options. It includes an open area with a bar, a kitchen, a storage area, and two restrooms.

All licenses are up to date.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit Puerta A0, Esc. 4 1,808 SF Retail $471,928 ($261.02/SF) -

Unit Puerta A0, Esc. 4

Unit Size
1,808 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$471,928 ($261.02/SF)
NOI
-

Unit Puerta A0, Esc. 4

Unit Size 1,808 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $471,928 ($261.02/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Available for rent and also an option to buy a magnificent commercial space with an area of 168 m2. The place was completely renovated in 2005.<br> <br> It is located in an excellent area and has a fixed clientele, which may be increased by its influx of people in the area.<br> <br> The place is fully equipped, with great decoration and hot and cold air conditioning. It has an open area with bar, kitchen, storage area and two toilets.<br> <br> It has all the licenses up to date.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Magnificent commercial space with an area of 168 m2. The space was completely renovated in 2005.<br> <br> It is located in an excellent area and has a loyal customer base, which can be expanded due to the high foot traffic in the area.<br> <br> The space is fully equipped, featuring beautiful decor and air conditioning with heating and cooling options. It includes an open area with a bar, a kitchen, a storage area, and two restrooms.<br> <br> All licenses are up to date.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype Apartment
Building Class C
Floors 7
Year Built 1990 - 1999
Parking Yes

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Site Amenities

  • Close to Public Transportation
  • Elevator
  • Listing ID: 31262342

  • Date on Market: 9/30/2022