Share This Listing

Message

970 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Industrial warehouse in Hontoria, Segovia.
  • Open-plan layout distributed across two floors.
  • Area characterized by the presence of warehouses and economic activity.
  • Built area of approximately 600 m2.
  • Direct access from the main street.
  • Access through the urban road network and interurban connections of Segovia.

Executive Summary

Industrial warehouse located in the municipality of Segovia. The immediate surroundings have a functional character, with the presence of other industrial warehouses, economic activity plots, and internal roads typical of productive areas within the municipal boundaries of Segovia. On a broader scale, the municipality of Segovia is home to prominent institutional and cultural landmarks such as the Segovia Aqueduct, the Alcázar of Segovia, and various administrative buildings, although these are located outside the immediate industrial area of the property. Transportation is primarily facilitated through Segovia's urban and peri-urban road network, which connects this area to the rest of the municipality and to the main exits leading to the provincial road system. Access via private transportation relies on local roads that link to Segovia's interurban routes, while public transportation is provided through urban and interurban services available in the city. However, there are no railway infrastructures or metro stations in the direct vicinity of the warehouse.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 8
  • 6,243 SF
  • Industrial
  • $485,585 ($77.78/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
The property has a total built area of 580 m2 and a usable area of 553 m2, distributed across two open floors. It features two large spaces that can be used as offices or exhibition areas, as well as two restrooms. The condition of the property is excellent.
Sale Notes
Ref.: PR99559876  
Industrial warehouse for sale located in Hontoria, province of Segovia. This is a multifunctional warehouse distributed across two open-plan floors, suitable for various business uses.  

The work areas offer views of the mountains. Access is directly from the main street.  

The immediate surroundings correspond to the urban center of Hontoria, with direct access from the municipality's main road and a mix of buildings for diverse uses.  

The warehouse has direct vehicular access from the main street, allowing vehicle entry. Specific connections to public transportation or references to highways or expressways are not mentioned.  
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit 8 6,243 SF Industrial $485,585 ($77.78/SF) -

Unit 8

Unit Size
6,243 SF
Condo Use
Industrial
Price
$485,585 ($77.78/SF)
NOI
-

Unit 8

Unit Size 6,243 SF
Condo Use Industrial
Price $485,585 ($77.78/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
The property has a total built area of 580 m2 and a usable area of 553 m2, distributed across two open floors. It features two large spaces that can be used as offices or exhibition areas, as well as two restrooms. The condition of the property is excellent.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Ref.: PR99559876&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> Industrial warehouse for sale located in Hontoria, province of Segovia. This is a multifunctional warehouse distributed across two open-plan floors, suitable for various business uses.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> The work areas offer views of the mountains. Access is directly from the main street.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> The immediate surroundings correspond to the urban center of Hontoria, with direct access from the municipality&#39;s main road and a mix of buildings for diverse uses.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> The warehouse has direct vehicular access from the main street, allowing vehicle entry. Specific connections to public transportation or references to highways or expressways are not mentioned.&nbsp;&nbsp;</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Industrial (Condo)
Property Subtype
Warehouse
  • Flex Light Manufacturing
  • FlexLight Distribution
Building Class B
Floors 2
Year Built 2000 - 2009

Amenities

  • Fireplace
  • Floor Drains