Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Ground
  • 12,874 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $159,762 /YR HT-HC $13,314 /MO HT-HC
  • Flex
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $20,839 /YR $1,737 /MO
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’4”
  • 1st Floor
  • 6,006 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,538 /YR HT-HC $6,211 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $9,722 /YR $810.20 /MO
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’4”
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1 Loading Dock
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 12,874 SF 3/6/9 $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $159,762 /YR HT-HC $13,314 /MO HT-HC Flex - Now
1st Floor 6,006 SF 3/6/9 $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,538 /YR HT-HC $6,211 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
12,874 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $159,762 /YR HT-HC $13,314 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Flex
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
6,006 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $1.03 /SF/MO HT-HC $74,538 /YR HT-HC $6,211 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 12,874 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Flex
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $20,839 /YR $1,737 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 1 Loading Dock
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’4”

1st Floor

Size 6,006 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $12.41 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    $1.62 /SF/YR $0.13 /SF/MO $9,722 /YR $810.20 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 22’4”
  • 1 Loading Dock

Property Overview

Serris (77) - Independent Building for Industrial Use & Offices | Val d'Europe EVOLIS offers for rent an independent building ideally located near the A4 highway and RER A - Val d'Europe. Total surface area of 1,961 m², divisible, within a secured site with an outdoor courtyard. Industrial space suitable for storage, workshop, or light logistics: Ceiling height: 7 m and floor load capacity: 5 T/m². Features: - Ceiling height: 6.80 meters - Floor load capacity: 5 T/m² - 3 sectional doors - 1 dock - Gas air heaters - Fluorescent lighting - Open-plan offices - Partitioned offices - Meeting room - Suspended ceiling - Carpet flooring - Reversible air conditioning - Perimeter baseboards - RJ45 wiring - Locker rooms - Restrooms Ground floor area: 1,196 m² Location/Transportation: - Bus: Robert Thiboust (2234, 2220), Pressoir-Parc d'Entreprises (2292, 2231) - RER: Val d'Europe (Line A) - Highway: A4 - SNCF: Marne la Vallée - Chessy train station - High-speed trains: TGV, Ouigo, Eurostar, Thalys - Airport: Roissy Charles de Gaulle Security deposit: 3 months' rent excluding taxes and charges.

Property Facts

Building Size
21,108 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards