Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

For sale as an investment: a leased commercial space for a food business, approximately 240 m², located in Seyssins. This property is offered for sale by PROLOCAUX. Features and equipment: - Leased commercial space for a food business - approximately 240 m² - Solvent tenant with growing revenue and profit - 10 meters of storefront frontage - Abundant parking spaces - Sales area: 9.72m x 5.23m, approximately 50m², in very good condition - Tiled flooring - Counter with refrigerated display case Production area: - Tiled flooring and ceiling insulation - 2 laboratory zones - 1 refrigerated area - 1 storage room - 1 restroom in an office - 1 shower and an additional restroom - 1 social space facing the street (5 meters of obscured storefront) Overall condition: average Rent paid by the tenant: €1,516.39 excluding tax/month Property tax (2023): €3,650 excluding tax/year (not charged to the tenant, except for waste collection fees) Charges for 2024 billed to the tenant: €538 excluding tax/quarter

1 Unit Available

Unit Size 2,583 SF
Price $470,754
Price Per SF $182.25
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Owner User
Agency Fee 8.00% of sale price

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Retail (Condo)
Building Class B
Floors 1

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

Nearby Major Retailers

Lcl - Crédit Lyonnais
Lidl
Grand Frais
Crossfit
Groupe Casino
  • Listing ID: 40311318

  • Date on Market: 4/27/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 38180 Seyssins