Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Shoreline Drive & Clubhouse Dr - Unicorn Lake 4.65 Acres of Commercial Land Offered at $1,400,000 in Denton, TX 76210

Investment Highlights
- Unicorn Lake Development
- Easy Access to Interstate
- Prominent Corner Positioning
Executive Summary
±4.65 acres located at the Southwest corner of Shoreline Dr and Frontier Dr within the Unicorn Lake development, one of Denton’s most established and successful mixed use districts. The site benefits from excellent visibility and prominent corner positioning, surrounded by a strong concentration of medical offices, professional services, restaurants, and neighborhood-serving retail. Unicorn Lake’s proven tenant mix, walkable internal road network, and proximity to Loop 288 and I-35 have made it a preferred destination for healthcare users, office professionals, and a diverse range of retail. With scenic lake views, utility availability, and level terrain, the property offers flexibility for a variety of commercial or mixed use concepts.
Property Facts
| Price | $1,400,000 | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 4.65 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | O-MN/O-MR - O-MN and O-MR (Mixed-Use) within the ULD Overlay | ||
| Price | $1,400,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | |
| Total Lot Size | 4.65 AC |
| Zoning | O-MN/O-MR - O-MN and O-MR (Mixed-Use) within the ULD Overlay |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $1,400,000 | Lot Size | 4.65 AC |
| Price Per AC | $301,075.27 |
| Price | $1,400,000 |
| Price Per AC | $301,075.27 |
| Lot Size | 4.65 AC |
O-MN and O-MR (Mixed-Use) within the ULD Overlay
1 1
Fairly walkable
50/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Minimal public transit
10/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
1 of 9
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Shoreline Drive & Clubhouse Dr - Unicorn Lake
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.