Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Structured tertiary and industrial business park
  • Direct access to regional roadways
  • Recent architecture and modern amenities

Description

New program available for sale or lease within the Plateau de Signes Business Park (83). This building, ideal for storage or workshop activities, offers a ground floor area of 1,142 m². It can be utilized or purchased in its entirety or divided into two distinct spaces of approximately 377 m² and 765 m². It features a dock door, 2 sectional dock doors (3x3 meters), and 2 ground-level sectional doors (4x4.5 meters) with double insulated panels, facilitating access for heavy trucks and semi-trailers. The clear height is 7 meters under the beam, with a floor load capacity of 2 tons/m², allowing for rack storage. The space under the mezzanine provides a clear height of 2.74 meters under the beam. There is the possibility of partitioning to create 3 or 4 offices on the ground floor or on the first floor, in addition to the entrance area. The building includes a metal frame, enhanced insulation ensuring an interior temperature of +11.9°C when the exterior is -5°C, fire protection (RIA), electric air heater, a smoke extraction skylight with regulatory activation, Full LED lighting, a photovoltaic system managed by IDEC ENERGY, a reception area with restrooms and ADA-compliant access (labor code), as well as steel or powder-coated aluminum glazed frames. The buildings feature attractive and innovative architecture and offer multiple lots and spaces. Located in the heart of the Plateau de Signes Business Park, certified Eco Var, the site spans 600 hectares and hosts approximately 120 companies. It provides numerous nearby services: restaurants, hotels, daycare centers, post office, concierge services, as well as a business center with office and meeting room rentals. Contact us for more information.

2 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit E1
  • 4,057 SF
  • Flex
  • $637,530 ($157.14/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
  • Unit E2
  • 8,234 SF
  • Flex
  • $1,338,270 ($162.53/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Owner User
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit E1 4,057 SF Flex $637,530 ($157.14/SF) -
Unit E2 8,234 SF Flex $1,338,270 ($162.53/SF) -

Unit E1

Unit Size
4,057 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$637,530 ($157.14/SF)
NOI
-

Unit E2

Unit Size
8,234 SF
Condo Use
Flex
Price
$1,338,270 ($162.53/SF)
NOI
-

Unit E1

Unit Size 4,057 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $637,530 ($157.14/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Unit E2

Unit Size 8,234 SF
Condo Use Flex
Price $1,338,270 ($162.53/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner User

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Price $637,530
Unit Size 4,057 - 8,234 SF
No. Units 2
Total Building Size 12,292 SF
Property Type Flex
  • Listing ID: 36980002

  • Date on Market: 9/19/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 83870 Signes

Étage Bâtiment Type Surfaces Disponibilité Loyer Charges Honoraires Fiscal Bail Révision annuelle Prix Charges Honoraires Fiscal Paiement Loyer lot Coworking
RdC E Lot E2 Activités 765 1 500 /m² HD.HT A la charge de l'acquéreur Lot E2
RdC E Lot E1 Activités 377 1 450 /m² HD.HT A la charge de l'acquéreur Lot E1
Total 1 142 m²