Share This Listing

Message

964 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Building located in a well-established residential area with all services within reach.
  • Well connected by public and private transportation.

Executive Summary

Residential building located in the La Bóvila area, in the town of Sitges, in the province of Barcelona. It has a built surface area of 1,091 m² distributed across 4 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit -
  • 2,378 SF
  • Retail
  • $418,167 ($175.85/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space of 221 m² built, with 215 m² of usable area, located on the ground floor of a residential building in the urban center of Sitges, in the province of Barcelona.
Sale Notes
Ref.: 11326.

Spacious open-plan commercial space for sale located in the La Bóvila area of Sitges, in a zone poised for upcoming commercial expansion. The property is situated directly across from the future shopping center planned for the area, offering a strategic location and promising development prospects.

The space provides a large, open area suitable for use as a warehouse, repair workshop, motorcycle sales or showroom, as well as other commercial activities. Its use for restaurant-related activities is not permitted.

The sale price does not include applicable taxes, such as ITP, VAT, or AJD, nor does it cover notary or registration fees.
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
Unit - 2,378 SF Retail $418,167 ($175.85/SF) -

Unit -

Unit Size
2,378 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$418,167 ($175.85/SF)
NOI
-

Unit -

Unit Size 2,378 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $418,167 ($175.85/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space of 221 m&#178; built, with 215 m&#178; of usable area, located on the ground floor of a residential building in the urban center of Sitges, in the province of Barcelona.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Ref.: 11326.<br> <br> Spacious open-plan commercial space for sale located in the La B&#243;vila area of Sitges, in a zone poised for upcoming commercial expansion. The property is situated directly across from the future shopping center planned for the area, offering a strategic location and promising development prospects.<br> <br> The space provides a large, open area suitable for use as a warehouse, repair workshop, motorcycle sales or showroom, as well as other commercial activities. Its use for restaurant-related activities is not permitted.<br> <br> The sale price does not include applicable taxes, such as ITP, VAT, or AJD, nor does it cover notary or registration fees.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size 10,000 - 60,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Class C
Floors 4
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF
Studios 12 - 656
  • Listing ID: 40328088

  • Date on Market: 4/29/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Sitges, Barcelona 08870