Share This Listing

Message

954 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Area with high visibility and foot traffic.
  • All types of services in the vicinity.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor, located on Avda. Mariano Vicén, Soria. The building, constructed in 1972, is situated in a highly trafficked area with significant pedestrian flow, making it a strategic location both for living and for conducting commercial activities.

1 Unit Available

Unit -

Unit Size 2,787 SF
Price $201,875
Price Per SF $72.43
Condo Use Retail
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description

Spacious and versatile commercial space on Avda. Mariano Vicén, Soria, ideal for all types of businesses thanks to its strategic location and high visibility.

Sale Notes

Ref: LT34766334

Commercial space in Soria city center, located on Avda. Mariano Vicén, one of the busiest areas in town. The property spans 259 m² and features high ceilings, providing a sense of spaciousness and excellent natural light. Its versatile design allows it to be adapted for various types of businesses, such as a store, office, gym, exhibition hall, or any project requiring a large and flexible space. This property combines a strategic location with features that facilitate efficient layout and use of the space, offering a unique opportunity to establish a business in a highly visible and easily accessible area.

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size > 50,000 SF
Property Type Multifamily (Condo)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Storefront Retail/Residential
Building Class C
Floors 9
Year Built 1970 - 1979

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Public Transportation

Unit Mix Information

Description No. Units Avg. Rent/Mo SF