Share This Listing

Message

965 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Good location.
  • Commercial area.

Executive Summary

Commercial building constructed in 1987. It consists of various commercial activities.

2 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Condo Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 376 SF
  • Retail
  • $106,803 ($284.05/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space with an area of 35 m² distributed across a ground floor, street level, measuring 25 m², and a mezzanine area of 10 m².
Sale Notes

It features a storefront and a window that provide plenty of natural light. Additionally, it is equipped with a metal security shutter, very high ceilings, and a restroom.

The property is located in a commercial area of the municipality of Soto del Real and is ideal for various business activities, hospitality, office use, etc.
  • -
  • 645 SF
  • Retail
  • $208,962 ($323.97/SF)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Commercial space of 60 m² with an active party hall license, distributed over two floors. It features a bar counter and two bathrooms inside.
Sale Notes
Sale of a profitable commercial space located in the Zoco de Soto del Real.  
An excellent investment opportunity is offered with a property located in the Zoco de Soto del Real, an area with good foot traffic and visibility.  

The property has a valid nightclub license, making it an ideal option to continue the current activity or develop new entertainment projects.  

The space is currently rented, offering an approximate return of 6%, ensuring income from day one.  

It features two floors, allowing for versatile space distribution, two bathrooms, and a fully installed bar counter. It is equipped with a pellet stove, providing energy efficiency and comfort, as well as a street-level storefront with strong commercial visibility.  

An ideal opportunity for both investors and entrepreneurs looking for a turnkey business in an established location.  
Unit Unit Size Condo Use Price NOI
- 376 SF Retail $106,803 ($284.05/SF) -
- 645 SF Retail $208,962 ($323.97/SF) -

-

Unit Size
376 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$106,803 ($284.05/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
645 SF
Condo Use
Retail
Price
$208,962 ($323.97/SF)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 376 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $106,803 ($284.05/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner User
Description
Commercial space with an area of 35 m&#178; distributed across a ground floor, street level, measuring 25 m&#178;, and a mezzanine area of 10 m&#178;.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Commercial space with an area of 35 m&#178; distributed across a ground floor, street level, measuring 25 m&#178;, and a mezzanine area of 10 m&#178;.<br> <br> It features a storefront and a window that provide plenty of natural light. Additionally, it is equipped with a metal security shutter, very high ceilings, and a restroom.<br> <br> The property is located in a commercial area of the municipality of Soto del Real and is ideal for various business activities, hospitality, office use, etc.</li></ul>

-

Unit Size 645 SF
Condo Use Retail
Price $208,962 ($323.97/SF)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Commercial space of 60 m&#178; with an active party hall license, distributed over two floors. It features a bar counter and two bathrooms inside.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Sale of a profitable commercial space located in the Zoco de Soto del Real.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> An excellent investment opportunity is offered with a property located in the Zoco de Soto del Real, an area with good foot traffic and visibility.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> The property has a valid nightclub license, making it an ideal option to continue the current activity or develop new entertainment projects.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> The space is currently rented, offering an approximate return of 6%, ensuring income from day one.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> It features two floors, allowing for versatile space distribution, two bathrooms, and a fully installed bar counter. It is equipped with a pellet stove, providing energy efficiency and comfort, as well as a street-level storefront with strong commercial visibility.&nbsp;&nbsp;<br> <br> An ideal opportunity for both investors and entrepreneurs looking for a turnkey business in an established location.&nbsp;&nbsp;</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Building Size < 15,000 SF
Property Type Retail
Building Class C
Floors 1
Year Built 1980 - 1989

Amenities

  • Bus Line

Nearby Major Retailers