Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
South Madison Rd - South Madison Rd (SR 528) 59.12 Acres of Industrial Land Offered at $886,800 in Madison, OH 44057

Executive Summary
59.12± Total Acres of Land Available
PP# 02A002A000170
Zoned Industrial
Electric, Gas and Water at the Street
1,235± FT Total Frontage on S. Madison Road (SR 528)
Situated on SR 528 with Easy Access to Interstate 90
1,500± Feet from Interstate 90 Interchange
PP# 02A002A000170
Zoned Industrial
Electric, Gas and Water at the Street
1,235± FT Total Frontage on S. Madison Road (SR 528)
Situated on SR 528 with Easy Access to Interstate 90
1,500± Feet from Interstate 90 Interchange
Property Facts
| Price | $886,800 | Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Sale Type | Investment | Proposed Use | Industrial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Total Lot Size | 59.12 AC |
| Property Type | Land | ||
| Zoning | Industrial | ||
| Price | $886,800 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Industrial |
| Proposed Use | Industrial |
| Total Lot Size | 59.12 AC |
| Zoning | Industrial |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $886,800 | Lot Size | 59.12 AC |
| Price Per AC | $15,000.00 |
| Price | $886,800 |
| Price Per AC | $15,000.00 |
| Lot Size | 59.12 AC |
59.12± Total Acres of Land Available PP# 02A002A000170 Zoned Industrial Electric, Gas and Water at the Street 1,235± FT Total Frontage on S. Madison Road (SR 528) Situated on SR 528 with Easy Access to Interstate 90 1,500± Feet from Interstate 90 Int
Description
59.12± Total Acres of Land Available - Primed for Development PP# 02A002A000170 Zoned Industrial Electric, Gas and Water at the Street 1,235± FT Total Frontage on S. Madison Road (SR 528) Situated on SR 528 with Easy Access to Interstate 90 1,500± Feet from Interstate 90 Interchange
1 1
Not walkable
10/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
South Madison Rd - South Madison Rd (SR 528)
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.