Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Steedman St - South Central East 869 SF Retail Condo Unit Offered at $575,296 in London SE17 3AF

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Condo Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment | Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
Description
A self-contained commercial unit on the ground floor of a mixed-use development.
Sale Notes
The property falls under planning use class E; however, the property is currently set out as a live work unit.
| Unit | Unit Size | Condo Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit G09 | 869 SF | Retail | $575,296 ($662.02/SF) | - |
Unit G09
| Unit Size |
| 869 SF |
| Condo Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| $575,296 ($662.02/SF) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit G09
| Unit Size | 869 SF |
| Condo Use | Retail |
| Price | $575,296 ($662.02/SF) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Long Leasehold |
| Description | |
| A self-contained commercial unit on the ground floor of a mixed-use development.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| The property falls under planning use class E; however, the property is currently set out as a live work unit.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Building Size | 7,500 SF | Floors | 11 |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) | Typical Floor Size | 7,500 SF |
| Building Class | B | Year Built | 2007 |
| Total Building Size | 7,500 SF |
| Property Type | Office (Condo) |
| Building Class | B |
| Floors | 11 |
| Typical Floor Size | 7,500 SF |
| Year Built | 2007 |
Amenities
- Security System
- Storage Space
1 1
1 of 10
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Steedman St - South Central East
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.