Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
555 S Center St
Reno, NV 89501
Professional Office or Redevelopment Site · Office Property For Sale

Property Facts
- Office
- General Retail Storefront Retail/Office
- OfficeLoft Creative Space
Amenities
- Bus Line
- Central Heating
- Natural Light
- Hardwood Floors
- Air Conditioning
About 555 S CENTER ST , RENO, NV 89501
Property consists of two parcels featuring a two-story 8,803 SF office building with multiple private offices, large conference area and kitchen in MidTown Reno with highly coveted off-street parking. Located within the Opportunity Zone with great potential for redevelopment or live/work space. Short walk to court houses, the financial district and Riverwalk amenities. Property is also available for lease with a negotiable lease rate.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $120,138 |
| Land Assessment | $127,655 | Total Assessment | $247,793 |
Property Taxes
- 011-192-01
- 011-192-03
Listing ID: 14806769
Date on Market: 1/8/2019
Last Updated:
Address: 555 S Center St, Reno, NV 89501
The Midtown Reno Office Property at 555 S Center St, Reno, NV 89501 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
OFFICE PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS
- Midtown Reno Office Spaces
- South Meadows Office Spaces
- Sierra Meadows Office Spaces
- Riverwalk Office Spaces
- Convention Center Office Spaces
- Virginia Lake Office Spaces
- Wells Avenue Neighborhood Office Spaces