Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 23,002 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $6.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $149,711 /YR HT-HC $12,476 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $37,621 /YR $3,135 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $1.18 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $27,239 /YR $2,270 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 23,002 SF 3/6/9 $6.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $149,711 /YR HT-HC $12,476 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
23,002 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$6.51 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.54 /SF/MO HT-HC $149,711 /YR HT-HC $12,476 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 23,002 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $6.51 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $1.64 /SF/YR $0.14 /SF/MO $37,621 /YR $3,135 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $1.18 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $27,239 /YR $2,270 /MO

Property Overview

Warehouse for Rent - Strasbourg South - Meinau / Plaine des Bouchers - Truck Loading Docks - Attractive Rent Warehouse available for rent in Strasbourg South, located in the heart of the Plaine des Bouchers - Meinau area, a strategic and sought-after location for urban logistics. Total area of approximately 2,427 sq. ft., including: - Warehouse/Logistics Hall: approximately 2,137 sq. ft. - Truck loading docks - Sprinkler system - Ceiling height: approximately 7 meters - Offices on the first floor: approximately 290 sq. ft. The site is enclosed and secured, featuring parking spaces for both cars and trucks. Offers an immediately operational environment: nearby tramway, quick access to Strasbourg city center, highway access within 10 minutes, and numerous services (restaurants, gym, shops). - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Truck loading dock access - Partitioned offices - Steel sheet roofing - Outdoor parking - Loading docks: 6 - Fire hose reels (RIA) - Private restrooms - Enclosed site - Sprinkler system - Asphalted terrain - Insulated roofing - Concrete frame type - Central heating

Industrial Facility Facts

Building Size
26,102 SF

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable