Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • Ste 1001 / 1101 / 1102
  • 54,821 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $267,287 /YR HT-HC $22,274 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.82 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $154,611 /YR $12,884 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.72 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $39,617 /YR $3,301 /MO
  • Ste 1006 / 1100
  • 5,934 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,934 /YR HT-HC $2,411 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • 4 Loading Docks
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.82 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $16,737 /YR $1,395 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.72 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,289 /YR $357.39 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ste 1001 / 1101 / 1102 54,821 SF 3/6/9 $4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $267,287 /YR HT-HC $22,274 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now
Ste 1006 / 1100 5,934 SF 3/6/9 $4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,934 /YR HT-HC $2,411 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ste 1001 / 1101 / 1102

Size
54,821 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $267,287 /YR HT-HC $22,274 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 1006 / 1100

Size
5,934 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $28,934 /YR HT-HC $2,411 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ste 1001 / 1101 / 1102

Size 54,821 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.82 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $154,611 /YR $12,884 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.72 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $39,617 /YR $3,301 /MO
  • 4 Loading Docks

Ste 1006 / 1100

Size 5,934 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.82 /SF/YR $0.24 /SF/MO $16,737 /YR $1,395 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.72 /SF/YR $0.06 /SF/MO $4,289 /YR $357.39 /MO
  • 4 Loading Docks

Property Overview

For Rent: Warehouse with Offices at Port du Rhin - Strasbourg We are offering a 5,650 sq. ft. warehouse for rent, ideal for storage, distribution, or logistics activities, located at Port du Rhin in Strasbourg. This dynamic logistics area is perfectly connected to major road networks. The site is divisible starting at 551 sq. ft., providing optimal flexibility to meet the needs of small, medium, or large businesses. The property consists of a main unit of approximately 5,100 sq. ft., accessible via 4 truck docks and equipped with a dock office, and a 550 sq. ft. unit with two ground-level doors, ideal for direct access for light vehicles or trucks. The hall height is approximately 8 meters. The offices, located on the first floor (R+1), have a surface area of approximately 260 sq. ft. They are renovated, partitioned, and suitable for administrative functions or supervising logistics operations. The site offers excellent accessibility, just 6 km from the A35 and A4 highway interchanges, allowing quick access to Strasbourg, southern/northern Alsace, and Germany. Port du Rhin also provides multimodal solutions via river and rail transport. - Lease Type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice Period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security Deposit: 3 months - Rent and Charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Features: - Ground-level access - Maneuvering area - Multi-unit building - Partitioned offices - Steel roof covering - Simple cladding facade - Docks: 4 - Fire hose reel (RIA) - Private restrooms - Fenced property