Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the broker for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - 1002
  • 19,539 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $95,265 /YR HT-HC $7,939 /MO HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.15 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $41,996 /YR $3,500 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $0.58 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $11,239 /YR $936.59 /MO
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground - 1002 19,539 SF 3/6/9 $4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $95,265 /YR HT-HC $7,939 /MO HT-HC Industrial - Now

Ground - 1002

Size
19,539 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC $0.41 /SF/MO HT-HC $95,265 /YR HT-HC $7,939 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - 1002

Size 19,539 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $4.88 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $2.15 /SF/YR $0.18 /SF/MO $41,996 /YR $3,500 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $0.58 /SF/YR $0.05 /SF/MO $11,239 /YR $936.59 /MO

Property Overview

For Rent - Storage Warehouse - Port du Rhin - Strasbourg We are offering for rent a warehouse of approximately 1,800 m², ideally located in the Port du Rhin area of Strasbourg, at the heart of a renowned logistics zone with excellent accessibility from major roadways and port infrastructure. The building is dedicated to storage activities and features a ground-level sectional door. The hall height, approximately 7 meters, allows for optimized storage, particularly through the installation of racks. The site has recently undergone renovation work, including: - Renovated façade, providing a polished and professional appearance - New roofing - New safety lighting **Adaptability and Expansion Options** - Possibility to create office space within the hall, including restrooms - Potential to add a loading dock, subject to agreement with the landlord - ICPE activity possible, subject to landlord approval (in this case, the rent will be revised) This site offers a functional and adaptable solution for any company seeking a storage warehouse in Strasbourg, in a strategic location near the Port du Rhin. **Lease Details:** - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Notice period: 6 months - Taxation: VAT - Index: ILAT - Indexation: Annual, effective date - Security deposit: 3 months excl. VAT/excl. charges - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance **Features:** - Ground-level access - Maneuvering area - Multi-cell building - Steel sheet roofing - Double-skin cladding façade - Motorized sectional door - Private restrooms - Fenced property - Concrete slab flooring - Height: 6 to 8 meters