Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the brokers for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 2,368 SF
  • 3/6/9
  • $29.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,655 /YR HT-HC $5,805 /MO HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    $3.64 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $8,614 /YR $717.82 /MO
  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.82 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $9,054 /YR $754.49 /MO
  • Office Tax:
    $1.17 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,776 /YR $231.35 /MO
  • Private Restrooms
Space Size Term Rental Rate Space Use Build-Out Available
Ground 2,368 SF 3/6/9 $29.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,655 /YR HT-HC $5,805 /MO HT-HC Office - Now

Ground

Size
2,368 SF
Term
3/6/9
Rental Rate
$29.41 /SF/YR HT-HC $2.45 /SF/MO HT-HC $69,655 /YR HT-HC $5,805 /MO HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Build-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 2,368 SF
Term 3/6/9
Rental Rate $29.41 /SF/YR HT-HC
Space Use Office
Build-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    $3.82 /SF/YR $0.32 /SF/MO $9,054 /YR $754.49 /MO
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Office Tax:
    $1.17 /SF/YR $0.10 /SF/MO $2,776 /YR $231.35 /MO
  • Property Tax:
    $3.64 /SF/YR $0.30 /SF/MO $8,614 /YR $717.82 /MO
  • Private Restrooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

About the Property

ADVENIS CONSEIL offers for rent office space of 220 m² located on the ground floor. This property is just a 4-minute walk from the "Suresnes Mont Valérien" train station, served by both the 'N' and 'U' Transilien lines, and is in close proximity to the 'T2' tram line at the "Suresnes Longchamp" station. The premises offer numerous advantages: accessibility for people with reduced mobility, two independent entrances, a kitchen, and private restrooms. The offices are flexible, as they are already partitioned with attractive removable glass partitions, making it easy to reorganize the space according to your needs. This location is ideal for medical activities due to its proximity to the Foch Hospital or for any other non-disruptive business activities. The property also includes storage space for light archiving. We invite you to discover this exceptional space, which comes with two high-clearance parking spots that can accommodate trucks up to 3.5 tons. - Lease type: Commercial - Duration: 3/6/9 years - Tax system: VAT - Index: ILAT - Annual indexation - Security deposit: 3 months - Rent and charges: Quarterly, paid in advance Key features: - ERP compliance possible - Accessibility for people with reduced mobility (PMR) - Dual private street access - IT cabling - RJ45 outlets - Open space - Glass partitions - Kitchen - Private restrooms - Archive storage - 2 high-clearance parking spaces (truck access up to 3.5 tons)