Enter your email to login or create a free account
This feature is unavailable at the moment.
We apologize, but the feature you are trying to access is currently unavailable. We are aware of this issue and our team is working hard to resolve the matter.
Please check back in a few minutes. We apologize for the inconvenience.
- LoopNet Team
Swc Kleck Rd & La Palma Rd
Casa Grande, AZ 85194
Land For Sale
·
242.00 AC

Investment Highlights
- Farm is currently in the middle of a long-term lease that started in 2012 and expires Dec. 31st 2023.
- Located in the Hohokam Irrigation District and has private irrigation wells.
- This farm is currently irrigating ±177 acres with a water efficient sub-surface drip irrigation system on 40” spacing.
- Crops currently grown in the area: industrial hemp, alfalfa, cotton, wheat, and other forage crops.
Property Facts
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 242.00 AC |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural | No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | GR-General Rural - General Plan: Moderate Low Density Residential (1-3.5 du/ac) | ||
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Total Lot Size | 242.00 AC |
| No. Stories | 1 |
| Zoning | GR-General Rural - General Plan: Moderate Low Density Residential (1-3.5 du/ac) |
Description
Located in Pinal County with property lines adjacent to the City of Coolidge. The Kleck Farm is positioned within the path of growth in Pinal County with ongoing residential development, solar development and the soon to be coming Nikola Motors in the Pinal Business Park, all located in Coolidge, AZ.
Property Taxes
| Parcel Numbers |
Multiple
|
Improvements Assessment | $109,017 |
| Land Assessment | $183,840 | Total Assessment | $292,857 |
Property Taxes
- 401-21-036
- 401-21-035
Listing ID: 18513473
Date on Market: 2/13/2020
Last Updated:
Address: Swc Kleck Rd & La Palma Rd, Casa Grande, AZ 85194
The Land Property at Swc Kleck Rd & La Palma Rd, Casa Grande, AZ 85194 is no longer being advertised on LoopNet.com. Contact the broker for information on availability.
LAND PROPERTIES IN NEARBY NEIGHBORHOODS