Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
TBD CO 211 rd
Forney, TX 75126
Land For Sale
·
34.45 AC

Executive Summary
Prime development opportunity of 34.448 acres with optimum visibility from I20! Access to property is on Helms Trail. Wooded land that backs to neighborhood with access off Helms Trail. Property is outside city limits and outside the ETJ and also outside Talty ciity limits and ETJ. No known land use limits. Tremendous potential for residential development, RV park, Storage, Retail and so much more! No current survey, See transaction desk for tax map with boundary lines.
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 1 | Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Property Type | Land | Total Lot Size | 34.45 AC |
| Zoning | ETJ - Outside City Limit | ||
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Proposed Use | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 34.45 AC |
| Zoning | ETJ - Outside City Limit |
1 Lot Available
Lot
| Price | $890,000 | Lot Size | 34.45 AC |
| Price Per AC | $25,834.54 |
| Price | $890,000 |
| Price Per AC | $25,834.54 |
| Lot Size | 34.45 AC |
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 16134 | Improvements Assessment | $0 |
| Land Assessment | $736,773 | Total Assessment | $736,773 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
16134
Land Assessment
$736,773
Improvements Assessment
$0
Total Assessment
$736,773
1 of 7
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map