Your email has been sent.
TBD N Holmes Ave - Willow Creek 2.3 - 10.5 Acre Commercial Land Lots Offered at $720,000 - $3,200,000 Per Lot in Idaho Falls, ID 83401

Executive Summary
±27 ACRES ZONED LIMITED COMMERCIAL (LC) – Zoning allows for up to 35 residential units per acre, creating an excellent opportunity for higher-density multifamily or mixed-use residential development.
±2.3 ACRES ZONED HIGHWAY COMMERCIAL (HC) – Ideal for retail, service, hospitality, or other highway-oriented commercial uses that benefit from strong traffic exposure.
Property Facts
| Price | $720,000 - $6,420,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Commercial |
| No. Lots | 4 | Total Lot Size | 29.40 AC |
| Zoning | LC / HC - Limited Commercial / Highway Commercial | ||
| Price | $720,000 - $6,420,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| No. Lots | 4 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Commercial |
| Total Lot Size | 29.40 AC |
| Zoning | LC / HC - Limited Commercial / Highway Commercial |
4 Lots Available
Lot Lot 1
| Price | $3,200,000 | Lot Size | 10.50 AC |
| Price Per AC | $304,761.90 |
| Price | $3,200,000 |
| Price Per AC | $304,761.90 |
| Lot Size | 10.50 AC |
Ideally situated in the professional corridor between N. Holmes Ave and Willow Creek Way, just south of US-20.
Lot Lot 2
| Price | $2,500,000 | Lot Size | 8.20 AC |
| Price Per AC | $304,878.05 |
| Price | $2,500,000 |
| Price Per AC | $304,878.05 |
| Lot Size | 8.20 AC |
Lot Lot 3
| Lot Size | 8.40 AC |
| Lot Size | 8.40 AC |
Lot Lot 4
| Price | $720,000 | Lot Size | 2.30 AC |
| Price Per AC | $313,043.48 |
| Price | $720,000 |
| Price Per AC | $313,043.48 |
| Lot Size | 2.30 AC |
Description
Spanning approximately 27 acres, this property is zoned for limited commercial (LC) use, allowing for up to 35 residential units per acre. Additionally, approximately 2.3 acres are zoned for highway commercial (HC), perfect for retail, service, hospitality, or other highway-oriented businesses. With strong access, visibility, and ingress and egress, this property presents an ideal location for future commercial or mixed-use development, making it a lucrative prospect for land and multifamily investors in the Idaho Falls area.
Presented by
TBD N Holmes Ave - Willow Creek
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.