Log In/Sign Up
Your email has been sent.
Investment Highlights
- Free-standing warehouse on a large lot
- The building is currently vacant
- 2 minutes from Highway 201
Executive Summary
Small free-standing warehouse available. The building is currently vacant.
Total SF- 12,760 SF (~4,300 SF of which is office)
Acreage: 0.78 acres
Clear Height: 17’3”
Power: 200 amp - 3 phase
Zoning: Manufacturing
2 GL doors
1 exterior dock with leveler
2 minutes away from Highway 201 entrance/exit
Contact agent for pricing
Total SF- 12,760 SF (~4,300 SF of which is office)
Acreage: 0.78 acres
Clear Height: 17’3”
Power: 200 amp - 3 phase
Zoning: Manufacturing
2 GL doors
1 exterior dock with leveler
2 minutes away from Highway 201 entrance/exit
Contact agent for pricing
Property Facts
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User | Rentable Building Area | 12,760 SF |
| Property Type | Industrial | No. Stories | 2 |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 1999 |
| Building Class | B | Tenancy | Single |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC | Parking Ratio | 1.89/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | M - M Commercial Zoning | ||
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner User |
| Property Type | Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Building Class | B |
| Lot Size | 0.78 AC |
| Rentable Building Area | 12,760 SF |
| No. Stories | 2 |
| Year Built | 1999 |
| Tenancy | Single |
| Parking Ratio | 1.89/1,000 SF |
| Zoning | M - M Commercial Zoning |
Space Availability
- Space
- Size
- Space Use
- Build-Out
- Available
- 1st Floor
- 12,760 SF
- Industrial
- Full Build-Out
- Now
| Space | Size | Space Use | Build-Out | Available |
| 1st Floor | 12,760 SF | Industrial | Full Build-Out | Now |
1st Floor
| Size |
| 12,760 SF |
| Space Use |
| Industrial |
| Build-Out |
| Full Build-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
1 1
Fairly walkable
40/100
Exceptionally drivable
100/100
Limited public transit
30/100
Fairly bikeable
50/100
Property Taxes
| Parcel Number | 15-20-481-009-0000 | Improvements Assessment | $1,823,600 |
| Land Assessment | $459,100 | Total Assessment | $2,282,700 |
Property Taxes
Parcel Number
15-20-481-009-0000
Land Assessment
$459,100
Improvements Assessment
$1,823,600
Total Assessment
$2,282,700
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
TBD W Parkway Blvd, West
Already a member? Log In
Hmm, there seems to have been an error sending your message. Please try again.
Thanks! Your message was sent.